Home > About Arval > Insights > Average Uk Fuel Prices

UK Fuel Prices - Find the cheapest

UK Fuel Prices - Find the cheapest

Cost Saving
Tuesday, 11 May, 2021

Finding the cheapest fuel in the UK can make a big difference to your running costs. Read our article which shows the cheapest fuel in the UK.

With fuel prices fluctuating, it pays to use the cheapest sites to help reduce costs. Fuel can account for as much as 25% of vehicle running costs, so smarter purchasing can help you save money.

We've created a list of the cheapest in the UK to help you save money.

 

 

June 2021 Average Fuel Prices

OutletDieselUnleaded
ASDA126.01124.02
BP135.58131.92
CO-OPERATIVE133.77130.94
ESSO134.29131.2
GULF132.29130.45
JET131.43128.82
MORRISONS127.51124.51
MURCO131.28129.87
SAINSBURYS127.54124.57
SHELL135.73131.87
TESCO129.72126.95
TEXACO131.64129.45
TOTAL131.16115.16
UNBRANDED131.04130.39
Brand National Average (including Motorway)131.38127.67
Motorway National Average150.41147.77
SuperMarket National Average128.39125.6
Source: AllStar/Fleetcor June 2021

Fuel-price-content_test

Let us take the hassle out of motoring

Have you thought about leasing your next vehicle? We can provide you an insured leased vehicle at a fixed monthly cost.

A BRAND NEW CAR WITH A FIXED COST

Know exactly what your monthly payments will be with no hidden extras and, providing you return the vehicle within the terms of your contract, no surprises either. Choose a contract length and mileage allowance that suits your business needs and budget, from 3-5 years and 5,000 to 120,000 miles.

ALL THE MAINTENANCE COSTS INCLUDED, NO SURPRISES

You can also add maintenance into your monthly payments for a fixed extra monthly fee, which can save you the hassle and, possibly, money. This optional maintenance package ensures that your vehicles are fully maintained. Service and maintenance is included, and if your vehicle does breakdown, our team of experts will get you back on the road as quickly as possible.

Fully maintained and Insured lease vehicle

Just like when you buy a car, you’ll need to arrange your own insurance for the car – unless you take advantage of our hassle free Total Care package. With a Fully Insured Lease vehicle, Breakdown Cover, Damage Protection and Maintenance, the only thing you need to worry about is fuel.

Personal car leasing

Let us help you make life’s journeys

Discover our Great Offers

Business lease vehicle

Keep costs under control

See our Business Offers

Want a Used Car?

Specially selected Arval vehicles to buy or lease.

Visit our Used Car Selection

WANT TO HEAR MORE ABOUT OUR SPECIAL DEALS?