Home > About Arval > Insights > Average Uk Fuel Prices

UK Fuel Prices - Find the cheapest

UK Fuel Prices - Find the cheapest

Cost Saving
Monday, 2 November, 2020

Finding the cheapest fuel in the UK can make a big difference to your running costs. Read our article which shows the cheapest fuel in the UK.

With fuel prices fluctuating, it pays to use the cheapest sites to help reduce costs. Fuel can account for as much as 25% of vehicle running costs, so smarter purchasing can help you save money.

We've created a list of the cheapest in the UK to help you save money.

 

 

November 2020 Average Fuel Prices

OutletDieselUnleaded
ASDA113.98110.06
BP122.18117.9
CO-OPERATIVE120.94117.96
ESSO121.18117.32
GULF118.61116.65
JET118.19114.8
MORRISONS114.29110.07
MURCO118.74117.02
SAINSBURYS114.9110.73
SHELL122.34117.74
TESCO116111.53
TEXACO118.44115.31
TOTAL118.75115.49
UNBRANDED118.08117.35
Brand National Average (including Motorway)118.35114.81
Motorway National Average133.99130.21
SuperMarket National Average115.18110.9
Source: AllStar/Fleetcor November 2020